Our Team

 

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher (Interim)

Mr David Parkin 

(Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

 

Assistant Headteacher (Interim)

Mrs Adrienne Kriel 

(Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

Senior Teacher 
Mrs Charlotte Little

 

 


Reception Team

Teacher 

Mrs Emma Varley 

 

Teaching Assistant 

Ms Anne-Marie Waby

 

Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Helen Andrew

 

 


 Year 1 Team

Teacher 

Mrs Michelle Hills

 

 

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Nicola Young 

 

 

Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Katalin Horvath

 

 


 Year 2 Team

 Teacher

Mrs Nancy Murray

 

 

 

 Teacher

Mrs Karen Gale

 

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Melissa Allenby

  

 

 

 


Year 3 Team

Teacher

Mrs Charlotte Little

 

 

Teaching Assistant 

 Mrs Eileen White

 

 

Teaching Assitant

Mrs Katalin Horvath

 

 


Year 4 Team

Teacher

Mrs Adrienne Kriel  

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Inna Thirkettle 

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Helen Andrew

 


Year 5 Team

Teacher

Mrs Jenni Malpas 

  

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Claire Squires

 

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Aimee Hughes

 

 


Year 6 Team

Teacher

Mrs Kerri Simmons

 

 

Teacher

 Miss Zoe Ware

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Kate Workman

 

 


 SEND Team

SEND Co-ordinator 

Mrs Susannah Goward 

(Designated Safeguarding Officer)

 

 

Learning Support Assistant

 Mrs Anne Jack  

 

 

Learning Support Assistant and Learning Mentor

Mrs Rachel Beckwith 

 

 

Learning Support Assistant

 Mrs Amanda Harby

 

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Sarah Rancic

 

 

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Karen Potter

 

 


Other Teaching Staff

PPA Teacher 

Mrs Samantha Rapley 

 

 

Music Teacher

 Mrs Sarah Farr

Spanish Teacher

Mrs Nancy Murray 

 

 


Administration Team

School Business Manager 

Mrs Jane Singerman

 

Clerical Officer

 Mrs Paula Hutchinson 

 

Finance Assistant 

Ms Bim Olubajo

 

IT Assistant

 Mrs Tessa Hall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Premises Team

Premises Manager

Mr Kevin Jones 

 

 

 Cleaner

Mrs Caroline Smith

 

Cleaner

 Mrs April Badgery

 

Cleaner

Miss Lisa Wilson

 

 

 

Early Birds Supervisor

Mrs Harriet Bilotto

 

 

Tea Birds Supervisor

Ms Sharon Desilva

 

Midday Meals Supervisors

Mrs Jackie Langley

 

 

Mrs Jacqueline Eggs

 

Mrs Andrea Rokaly

 

Mrs Rebecca Card

 

Mrs Keeley Clive

 

Miss Elizabeth Walker

 

 


School Governors

Chair of Governors 
(Ex-officio) 

Father Russell Stagg

 

 

 

 Vice-Chair of Governors 
(Foundation PCC)

Mrs Alison Styles

 

Headteacher
(Ex-officio) 

 Mr David Parkin

(Interim Headteacher)

 Governor

(Foundation PCC) 

Mrs Caroline Baker

 

 

 

Governor 
(Foundation PCC)

Mr Brian Carter

 

 Governor
(Foundation PCC)

Mrs Julie Becker

 Governor
(Foundation PCC)

Mrs Sharon King

 

Governor
(Foundation PCC)

Mr Nick Brown

 

 Governor
(Foundation PCC)

Vacant

 

Governor 
(Co-opted)

Mrs Kate Workman 

 

Governor 
(Parent)

Mr Lukasz Bochinski 

 

Governor
(Parent)

Vacant

 Governor
(Local Authority)

(Chair of Finance & Premises Committee)

Mrs Jackie Triccas

 

 Governor
(Staff governor) 

(Chair of Children & Learning Committee)

Mr Harry King

 

 

Clerk to the Governors

Mrs Tessa Hall