Our Team

 

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher 

Mrs Susan Costa 

(Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Deputy Headteacher 

Mr Harry King 

(Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Senior Teacher 
Mrs Charlotte Little

 


Reception Team

Teacher 

Mrs Emma Varley 

Teaching Assistant 

Ms Anne-Marie Waby

Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Helen Andrew

 

 


 Year 1 Team

Teacher 

Mrs Michelle Hills

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Claire Miles 

Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Melissa Allenby

 

 


 Year 2 Team

Teachers

Mrs Nancy Murray

Mrs Jenni Malpas 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Inna Thirkettle

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Melissa Allenby

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Amanda Harby

 


Year 3 Team

Teacher

Mrs Charlotte Little

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Joan Walker

 

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Amanda Harby

 


Year 4 Team

Teacher

Mrs Adrienne Kriel  

 

Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Melissa Brunning

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Helen Andrew


Year 5 Team

Teacher

Mr Harry King 

 Miss Zoe Ware 

 

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Kate Workman

 

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Rachel Beckwith 

 

 


Year 6 Team

Teachers

Mrs Kerri Simmons

 Mrs Karen Gale 

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Eileen White

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Anne Jack

 


 SEND Team

SEND Co-ordinator 

Mrs Susannah Goward 

(Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Learning Support Assistant

 Mrs Anne Jack  

Learning Support Assistant and Learning Mentor

Mrs Rachel Beckwith 

Learning Support Assistant

 Mrs Amanda Harby

 


Other Teaching Staff

PPA Teacher 

Mrs Samantha Rapley 

Music Teacher

 Mrs Sarah Farr

Spanish Teacher

Mrs Nancy Murray 

 


Administration Team

School Business Manager 

Mrs Georgie McCall

 

Clerical Officer

 Mrs Paula Hutchinson 

Finance Assistant 

Ms Bim Olubajo

IT Assistant

 Mrs Tessa Hall

 

 

 

 

 

 Premises Manager

 Mr James Kempster

Cleaner

 Mrs Leslie Martin

Cleaner

Mrs Jackie Langley

 


Early Bird Supervisor

Mrs Harriet Bilotto

Midday Meals Supervisors

Mrs Jackie Langley

 

Mrs Helen Potter

Mrs Emma O'Neill

Mrs Shereen Langer

 

Mrs Keeley Clive

Miss Chloe Leckie

 


School Governors

Chair of Governors 
(Ex-officio) 

Father Russell Stagg

 

 Vice-Chair of Governors 
(Foundation PCC)

Mrs Alison Styles

Headteacher
(Ex-officio) 

Mrs Susan Costa 

 Governor

(Foundation PCC) 

Vacant

Governor 
(Foundation PCC)

Mr Brian Carter

 

 Governor
(Foundation PCC)

Mrs Julie Becker

 Governor 
(Co-opted)

Mrs Kate Workman 

Governor
(Foundation PCC)

Mr Nick Brown

 

 Governor
(Foundation PCC)

Mr Paul Maddren

 

Governor 
(Parent)

Mr Lukasz Bochinski 

 

  Governor
(Parent)

Vacant

 Governor
(Local Authority)

(Chair of Finance & Premises Committee)

Mrs Jackie Triccas

Governor
(Foundation PCC)

Mrs Sharon King

 

 Governor
(Staff governor) 

(Chair of Children & Learning Committee)

Mr Harry King

 

Governor

(Associate governor) 

Vacant

Clerk to the Governors

Mrs Tessa Hall